Add an icon to a CMD_ (toolbar)

Bugs which are supposed to be fixed in the next test version (not available yet)

Moderators: XnTriq, xnview, Dreamer

User avatar
MARK2580
Posts: 20
Joined: Tue Nov 20, 2018 5:22 am

Re: Add an icon to a CMD_ (toolbar)

Post by MARK2580 » Sun Jul 26, 2020 4:00 am

xnview wrote:
Fri Jul 24, 2020 9:55 am
MARK2580 wrote:
Thu May 07, 2020 9:54 pm
It has been 2 years, nothing is fixed and not modified. Even this workaround no longer works, I'm tired of seeing huge text buttons, the place of the icons.
What's your problem?
I'm talking about the same thing as in the topic. Previously, a person managed to put their own icon by modifying a set of icons of 48 pixels, but now even this does not work. I am very annoyed with long labels for most functions. Make it possible to change the icon.
Attachments
mIPjDdA47V.jpg

User avatar
xnview
Author of XnView
Posts: 33425
Joined: Mon Oct 13, 2003 7:31 am
Location: France
Contact:

Re: Add an icon to a CMD_ (toolbar)

Post by xnview » Mon Jul 27, 2020 8:26 am

:bugconfirmed: Thanks to your detailed description I can reproduce the problem.
Pierre.

Post Reply