Batch Rename Extension Dropdown

Bugs which have been reproduced by a second user or the developer, or features to do

Moderator: Dreamer

Post Reply
User avatar
Akovia
Posts: 76
Joined: Sat Apr 02, 2011 2:10 am
Contact:

Batch Rename Extension Dropdown

Post by Akovia » Mon Feb 03, 2020 2:22 pm

I would love to have the same drop-down cache of previous inputs that is already there for the Name Template for both Extension and Replace fields.

I've been using the Batch Rename a lot recently and this would have saved a enormous amount of time instead of typing in the same things time after time.
Arch Linux
XnView MP

User avatar
xnview
Author of XnView
Posts: 32454
Joined: Mon Oct 13, 2003 7:31 am
Location: France
Contact:

Re: Batch Rename Extension Dropdown

Post by xnview » Tue Feb 18, 2020 3:09 pm

ok, right
Pierre.

Post Reply