batch resizer NOT working

Bugs and Suggestions in XnView Classic which have been resolved

Moderators: XnTriq, xnview

User avatar
sugar
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Dec 30, 2008 4:50 pm

batch resizer NOT working

Post by sugar »

I have tried for over a week now to get xnview "batch resizer" to resize. It just wont do it...it says it is, it goes through the process of over writing, but it don't change a thing.

I use Vista 32bit and I just updated again to the latest version. Still the same problem...Is there something I need to tick to make it work? That is the top reason I use xnview.

Is this not allowed in the free version anymore?


Thanks!!!!!!!
Sugar
User avatar
sugar
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Dec 30, 2008 4:50 pm

Post by sugar »

You all wont believe this but I just though where I was sending them to after the batch resizing....HAHHAHA I was sending them to a different folder...I had forgotten about...All is well that ends well!


Oh well! Sorry to have bothered yall!

Happy new year Xnview!!! I love this program!!!
Sugar
User avatar
helmut
Posts: 8225
Joined: Sun Oct 12, 2003 6:47 pm
Location: Frankfurt, Germany

Post by helmut »

Welcome to the XnView forum, sugar! Good to read that you could resolve the problem yourself. :-)

The free version hasn't got any limitations compared to the licenced version.
But users who have licenced work more efficently and sleep more calmly because they must not worry about the licence or limitations.