Batch resize - 'Fit over (W or H)' doesn't work

Bugs found in XnView Classic. Please report only one bug per topic!

Moderators: helmut, XnTriq, xnview

User avatar
xyz
Posts: 34
Joined: Mon Apr 24, 2006 8:14 am
Location: Moscow

Batch resize - 'Fit over (W or H)' doesn't work

Post by xyz »

Batch resize does not work with check box 'Fit over (W or H)'
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
User avatar
xnview
Author of XnView
Posts: 38330
Joined: Mon Oct 13, 2003 7:31 am
Location: France

Re: Batch resize - 'Fit over (W or H)' doesn't work

Post by xnview »

What's happened? could you send me a sample file?
Pierre.
User avatar
xyz
Posts: 34
Joined: Mon Apr 24, 2006 8:14 am
Location: Moscow

Re: Batch resize - 'Fit over (W or H)' doesn't work

Post by xyz »

I reinstall my windows. At new system with clean installation bug doesn't confirmed. :-/
Files from phone, like this: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/mdnh0jcb8vgv ... hP_Ha?dl=0