Resize canvas in Batch - missing cm

Ideas for improvements and requests for new features in XnView Classic

Moderators: XnTriq, xnview

Post Reply
User avatar
Peter2
XnThusiast
Posts: 1110
Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2005 3:07 pm
Location: CH

Resize canvas in Batch - missing cm

Post by Peter2 » Wed Sep 10, 2008 2:58 pm

"Resizing canvas" in single mode offers the option "width in cm". The batch mode has only "%" and a field without caption (but which means pixel).

Is is possible to set "cm" in batch mode?

Peter
XnView 2.48 German, Win 7 x64 Prof. / Win 10

User avatar
Peter2
XnThusiast
Posts: 1110
Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2005 3:07 pm
Location: CH

Re: Resize canvas in Batch - missing cm

Post by Peter2 » Mon Sep 22, 2008 7:44 pm

Peter2 wrote:...Is is possible to set "cm" in batch mode?...
Chances for realization in version 1.95b?

Peter
XnView 2.48 German, Win 7 x64 Prof. / Win 10

Post Reply