Missing command "Acquire into..."

Older bugs which are supposed to be fixed in 0.84. *** Please try to reproduce your bug and confirm the bug fix. ***

Moderators: helmut, XnTriq, xnview, Dreamer

SlavoF
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Dec 19, 2019 3:07 pm

Missing command "Acquire into..."

Post by SlavoF »

I often used the "Acquire into..." option in XnView Classic, which I can't find in XnView MP. Which command replaced "Acquire into..." in XnView MP? Or is this command in another place or has changed its name?

Please help. Thanks in advance!
User avatar
xnview
Author of XnView
Posts: 37882
Joined: Mon Oct 13, 2003 7:31 am
Location: France

Re: Missing command "Acquire into..."

Post by xnview »

need to be added
Pierre.
x73
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Feb 05, 2007 4:10 pm

Re: Missing command "Acquire into..."

Post by x73 »

Please don't forget to add "Acquire into" to XnView MP. Missing "Acquire into" is the reaseon, I did not change to XnViewMP until now.
User avatar
xnview
Author of XnView
Posts: 37882
Joined: Mon Oct 13, 2003 7:31 am
Location: France

Re: Missing command "Acquire into..."

Post by xnview »

See issue for current status and some details.
Pierre.
User avatar
xnview
Author of XnView
Posts: 37882
Joined: Mon Oct 13, 2003 7:31 am
Location: France

Re: Missing command "Acquire into..."

Post by xnview »

This problem is supposed to be fixed in XnView MP 0.99.4. Please check and confirm the bug fix here.
Pierre.